reVitalize A – Level 2

$71.00

This serum is safe for acne-prone and aging skin. It is helpful for clients with non-inflamed acne who do not currently have an inflamed breakout. Clients must wear an SPF of 30 or higher with this product. If you have dry or sensitive skin, we recommend reVitalize A Lite instead.

SKU: 5RA2 Category:

Description

This is a retinol gel for oily skin and for those who have been continuously using a retinol product. 
ReVitalize A Level 2 is formulated to treat congested skin, but is also excellent for anti-aging purposes. This product stimulates cell differentiation, which helps to reduce brown aging spots, even out the skin tone, encourage skin cell turnover, reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, and stimulate collagen production. 
We recommend introducing this product in your evening routine only.
Directions:  After cleansing the skin, apply 1-2 drops to your hand and rub it into the skin well. (Avoid eye and lower neck area ).  Layer with Face 5’s acne-safe moisturizer on top. Check-in with your skincare professional if you are not sure how to introduce this product to your skincare routine. A sunscreen must be worn daily.

Active Ingredients:

Ethyl Alcohol: also known as rubbing alcohol, this ingredient is used medically as a topical antiseptic, astringent, and antibacterial.

Mandelic Acid: an Alpha Hydroxy Acid used to exfoliate the skin. It can help treat acne, hyperpigmentation, and signs of aging.

Lactic Acid: a multi-purpose ingredient with preservative, exfoliant, and moisturizing properties.

Pentapeptide-18: this is used in anti-wrinkle serums to reduce the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles, and crows feet with significant improvement.

Kojic Acid: a skin-lightening agent widely used in Japan. It can also accelerate wound healing. 

Niacinamide (Vitamin B3): a water-soluble vitamin that works with natural substances in the skin to help visibly improve enlarged pores, uneven skin tone, fine lines and wrinkles, and dullness in the skin.

Fructose: a naturally occurring sugar in fruits and honey. It is used for its moisture binding and skin softening properties.

Licorice Root Extract: an anti-irritant that can absorb UVA and UVB rays. 

Comes in 1 oz.

You may also like…

Free shipping on orders of $85 or more SHOP NOW
Hello. Add your message here.